NameProgram/DivisionOffice PhoneOffice Fax
Kimberly Abadie
Manager, Academic Advising
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)768-1721Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Sister Martha Ann Abshire, FMOL
Vice President, Office of Mission Identity
Program/Division: AdministrationOffice Phone: (225)490-1685Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Soyoung Ahn, MLIS
Library Associate
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)490-1634Office Fax: (225)761-7303 Email
Morton (Marty) Aime, PT, DPT
Associate Professor; Director, Physical Therapist Assistant Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: 225-214-1953Office Fax: (225) 490-1638 Email
Ryan D. Altazin
PC Support Analyst 2, Lake Services
Program/Division: IS, Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
Aimee L. Badeaux, PhD, CRNA, APRN
Associate Professor; Director, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1624Office Fax: (225)214-6989 Email
Alicia Bates, PhD, NP-C, CDE
Assistant Professor, Director, Family Nurse Practitioner Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768 - 1797Office Fax: (225)217 - 6969 Email
Wenona B. Bell, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1741Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Angelia Bercegeay
Vice President, Operations and Finance
Program/Division: Operations and FinanceOffice Phone: (225)490-1690Office Fax: (225)765-9043 Email
Rebekah Bergeron, MSN
Assistant Professor; Clinical Coordinator, RN-BSN Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-7609Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Lauren A. Bienvenu, PTA
Secretary 2
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-6965Office Fax: (225)765-9838 Email
Lawrence C. Bird, MCS
Instructor, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-6987Office Fax: (925)768-1755 Email
Michele Blackwell, MSN, BSN
Assistant Professor, Clinical Coordinator
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1785Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Shaun Blanchard, PhD
Assistant Professor, Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1798Office Fax: (225) 490-1681 Email
Ann-Marie Blanchard, PhD
Assistant Professor, Writing
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1954Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Candice Borders, MSN, RN
Instructor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1733Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Damon Boria, PhD
Associate Professor, Philosophy; Chair, Department of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1794Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Renee Bramlett
Administrative Tech Specialist
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)490-1675Office Fax: Email
Lindsay Bratton-Mullins, PhD, FNP-BC, APRN
Associate Professor; Sister Agnes Marie Fitzsimons Endowed Chair in Gerontology
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1665Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Susan Brigman, PhD
Associate Professor, Psychology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-0815Office Fax: Email
Paul W. Britt, MS
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1629Office Fax: (225)768-1775 Email
Mandy Broussard, DNP, CRNA, APRN
Assistant Professor, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1627Office Fax: (225)214-6989 Email
Brooke Broussard
Executive Assistant
Program/Division: President's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)768-1729Office Fax: (225) 768-0811 Email
Anthony D. Broussard Jr.
PC Support Analyst I, Lake Services
Program/Division: IS, Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
Lynn Browning, DMin, LPC
Director, Counseling
Program/Division: Office of Student AffairsOffice Phone: (225)490-1620Office Fax: (225)765-9282 Email
Jaime Caillet, PT, DPT, OCS
Assistant Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1684Office Fax: (225)490-1638 Email
Rebecca C. Cannon, MEd
Vice President, Enrollment Management and Student Affairs
Program/Division: Enrollment Management and Student AffairsOffice Phone: (225)768-0810Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Margaret Cardello
Office Manager
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1619Office Fax: (225) 768-1726 Email
Josselin A. Carter, MMS, PA-C
Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-6992Office Fax: (225) 490-1635 Email
Timothy S. Cordes, MHS, RRT
Assistant Professor; Director of Clinical Education, Respiratory Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1981Office Fax: (225)768-0819 Email
Beth Crochet, MSNA, CRNA
Instructor, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)214-6979Office Fax: (225)214-6989 Email
D. Elaine Crowe
Clerk
Program/Division: Student Affairs and AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)490-1620Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Eliska C. Davis, MRC
Assistant Professor, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-6968Office Fax: (225)490-1659 Email
Sue Davis, MEd, RRT
Assistant Professor; Director, Respiratory Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-0802Office Fax: (225)768-0819 Email
Wendy Davis
Administrative Assistant
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1750Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Tyler DeFrances, MS
Institutional Data Manager
Program/Division: Enrollment ManagementOffice Phone: (225)214-6980Office Fax: Email
Lauren DeLaune
Med Lab Teaching Assistant
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1745Office Fax: Email
Cathy Denison-Robert, PhD
Associate Professor, Business Administration
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1759Office Fax: (225)490-1681 Email
Margaret Devillier, MT (ASCP)
Laboratory Coordinator, Medical Laboratory Science Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-0814Office Fax: (225)490-1635 Email
Sarah Deyo, MMS, PA-C
Assistant Professor; Director, Physician Assistant Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1655Office Fax: (225)490-1635 Email
Callie Dorn, DNP-A, CRNA, APRN
Assistant Professor, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)214-6991Office Fax: (225)214-6989 Email
Latonya S. Dorsey, DNP, RN, CNE
Associate Professor; BSN Program Coordinator
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1750Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Denice D. Dorsey
Director, University Operations
Program/Division: Operations and FinanceOffice Phone: (225)768-1734Office Fax: (225) 765-9946 Email
Bronwyn P. Doyle, PhD, RN, CNE
Associate Professor; Associate Dean, Undergraduate Nursing
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1696Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Michael T. Dreznick, PhD
Associate Professor, Psychology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-6982Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Dylan Drumm
Enrollment Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225)214-1958Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Donetta D. Duncan
Academic Support Coordinator
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1753Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Erin Ellis
Financial Aid Counselor
Program/Division: Office of Financial AidOffice Phone: (225) 490-1649Office Fax: (225) 490-1632 Email
Benjamin Erwin, MMS, PA-C
Assistant Professor; Academic Support Coordinator, Physician Assistant Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-6975Office Fax: 225-490-1635 Email
Kathryn T. Fakier, MS, RDN
Assistant Professor; Assistant Director, Nutritional Sciences Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-6984Office Fax: (225)490-1635 Email
Riaz Ferdaus, PhD
Associate Professor; Chair, Health Service Administration Program
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1662Office Fax: (225)490-1681 Email
Rachel M. Fournet, PhD, RDN, LDN
Associate Professor; Director, Nutritional Sciences
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1739Office Fax: Email
Deborah Fox, PhD, MT(ASCP)
Associate Professor; Director, Medical Laboratory Science Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1727Office Fax: (225)490-1635 Email
Quincy T. Futrell, MPH, RRT
Assistant Professor, Respiratory Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1786Office Fax: (225)768-0819 Email
Leon Gallow, DNP, APRN, FNP-BC
Assistant Professor, Family Nurse Practitioner Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1709Office Fax: (225) 217 - 6969 Email
Allyson Garb
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
Program/Division: Enrollment ManagementOffice Phone: (225)490-1625Office Fax: (225)490-1632 Email
Dixie P. Gautreaux, PhD
Professor, Chemistry; Chair of Sciences - Chemistry, Math & Physics
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-0806Office Fax: Email
Sarah Goncalves, MEd, RT(R)(N)
Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1763Office Fax: (225) 768-0819 Email
April Graham, PTA, BS
Instructor, Academic Coordinator of Clinical Education
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225) 768-1707Office Fax: (225) 765-9652 Email
April S. Green
Library Associate
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)768-1730Office Fax: Email
Amy M. Hall, PhD, RN, CNE
Professor; Dean
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1753Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Janice Hall, MSN, CNRN
Instructor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225) 768-1778Office Fax: (225) 768-1760 Email
Jessica A. Halsell
Secretary II
Program/Division: Office of Health and SafetyOffice Phone: (225)490-1603Office Fax: (225)214-1945 Email
Carla Harmon, PhD, RN
Associate Professor, Nursing
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225) 768-1752Office Fax: Email
Elizabeth Hart
Administrative Assistant
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225) 768-1962Office Fax: (225) 768-1775 Email
Tina S. Holland, PhD
President
Program/Division: President's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)768-1710Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Lauren A. Hollingsworth, MSN, RN-BC
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1747Office Fax: Email
James T. Houk, PhD
Professor, Anthropology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-6983Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Aimee G. Howard, MBA
Director, Advancement Services
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)490-1652Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Victoria Hunt
Library Assistant
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225) 768-1730Office Fax: Email
Lucas Huntington, MLIS
Co-Director, University Library
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)768-1732Office Fax: (225) 761-7303 Email
Debra Jenkins
University Receptionist
Program/Division: President's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)768-1700Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Leigh Ann Johnston, PhD
Associate Professor, Communication
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1749Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Angela M. Jones
Library Associate
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)768-1730Office Fax: Email
LaToya Jones
Financial Aid Counselor
Program/Division: Office of Financial AidOffice Phone: (225) 214-1995Office Fax: (225) 490-1632 Email
Kimberly Jones-James
University Registrar
Program/Division: Office of the RegistrarOffice Phone: (225)490-1645Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Tabitha Jones-Thomas, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor; Director, Simulated Clinical Education
Program/Division: Simulated Environment Teaching HospitalOffice Phone: (225)768-1769Office Fax: (225)490-1638 Email
Crystal Kinchen
Administrative Assistant
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)768-0818Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Gerrit King
IS Support Analyst 3, Lake Services
Program/Division: IS, Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)490-1671Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Emily P. Kosh, PhD
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1611Office Fax: (225)768-1775 Email
Mary Lambert
Academic Support Coordinator
Program/Division: Academic AffairsOffice Phone: (225)768-1761Office Fax: (225)768-1789 Email
Tierra Lane, MHA
Enrollment Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1772Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Megan Lanier, PhD
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-9479Office Fax: Email
Andrea Lawson Williams
Academic Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)490-1601Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Wendy C. Leblanc
Senior Financial Aid Counselor
Program/Division: Office of Financial AidOffice Phone: (225)214-6977Office Fax: (225) 490-1632 Email
Natalie Lenard, PhD
Professor, Biology; Program Director, Biology; Chair of Sciences - Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1660Office Fax: Email
Tracy Lepper, PhD
Assistant Professor, Psychology (Applied Behavior Analysis)
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1640Office Fax: Email
Heather L. Lopez
Graduate Recruitment Admissions Coordinator
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1731Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Lisa Loustalot
Academic Support Coordinator
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1650Office Fax: (225) 490-1635 Email
Michael D. Ludwig, PhD
Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Program; Assistant Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1702Office Fax: (225)490-1638 Email
Mike Magee
Applications Administrator, University Technology
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)768-1720Office Fax: (225)765-9860 Email
Kristin Martin, DNP, FNP-C
Director of Clinical Education, Family Nurse Practitioner Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1677Office Fax: (225) 490-1666 Email
Terry J. Martin, MA
Director
Program/Division: Office of Financial AidOffice Phone: (225)768-1701Office Fax: (225) 490-1632 Email
Sandra G. Mathes, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1640Office Fax: Email
Teryl M. Matthieu-Holmes
Coordinator, Student Accounts
Program/Division: Bursar's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)768-1770Office Fax: (225)490-1608 Email
Tessa Mattke
Administrative Assistant
Program/Division: Service-Learning and QEPOffice Phone: (225) 490-1630Office Fax: (225) 747-0441 Email
Liza Mayeux, MEd
Director, Educational Technology
Program/Division: Office of Educational TechnologyOffice Phone: (225)490-1664Office Fax: Email
Theresa McAlister
Secretary 2, Physician's Assistant Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225) 490-1765Office Fax: (225) 490-1635 Email
Maggie McCann, MLIS
Co-Director, University Library
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)768-1783Office Fax: (225)761-7303 Email
Paulette McClain, DNP, APRN, AGNP-C, LNC
Associate Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1723Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Candi McElheny, PhD
Assistant Provost for Institutional Effectiveness & Research; SACSCOC Liaison, Asst. Professor
Program/Division: Academic AffairsOffice Phone: (225)768-1725Office Fax: (225) 765-9821 Email
Michael J. McIntosh, PA-C, MHS
Assistant Professor; Clinical Coordinator, Physician Assistant Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-6988Office Fax: (225)490-1635 Email
John M. Meinert, PhD
Associate Professor, Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1708Office Fax: Email
Kimberly Melancon
Executive Assistant to the President
Program/Division: President's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)768-1710Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Amit K. Mitra, PhD
Associate Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1678Office Fax: (225)490-1659 Email
Daphne M. Moore, MS
Instructor, Chemistry
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1663Office Fax: Email
Belinda Munson, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1781Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
David Murungi, PhD
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1640Office Fax: Email
Diane Muscat, MSN, MA, RN, OCN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1691Office Fax: Email
Barbara Napoli, OFS, MBA
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1756Office Fax: (225)768-1775 Email
T Kirk Nelson, PT, PhD
Associate Professor; Director, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1793Office Fax: Email
Jamie Newman
Student Activities Coordinator
Program/Division: Office of Student AffairsOffice Phone: (225)768-0813Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Tracy Novak
Bursar
Program/Division: Bursar's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)214-6990Office Fax: (225)490-1608 Email
Amanda Olinde, DNP, APRN, CNM
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1626Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Sarah Oliver, MS, RDN, LDN
Academic Support Coordinator; Nutritional Sciences Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1644Office Fax: (225)490-1635 Email
Brenda R. Omoike
Library Associate
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)768-1730Office Fax: Email
Mark B. Ourso, JD
Contracts & Grants Manager
Program/Division: Operations and FinanceOffice Phone: (225)214-1955Office Fax: (225) 765-9167 Email
Phil Page, PhD, PT, ATC, CSCS
Assistant Professor; Research Director, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-1946Office Fax: (225)490-1638 Email
Juli Parker
Enrollment Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1956Office Fax: (225) 768-1726 Email
Tilly Parkin, MA
Enrollment Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225) 768-1715Office Fax: (225) 768-1726 Email
Phyllis Pedersen, DNP, CRNA, APRN
Associate Professor; Assistant Director, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)214-6979Office Fax: (225)214-6989 Email
Brian Pedraza, PhD
Assistant Professor, Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-6986Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Esther M. Penns, MPA
Academic Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)490-1621Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Amber J. Poirrier, DNP, CRNA, APRN
Assistant Professor, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1610Office Fax: (225) 214-6989 Email
Elaine Purdy, PhD
Director, Master of Healthcare Administration
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225) 490-1616Office Fax: (225) 490-1681 Email
Vincent Randolph
Application Systems Specialist
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225) 526-1985Office Fax: (225) 214-1940 Email
Brian Rash, PhD
Professor, Biology; Dean
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-6976Office Fax: (225)490-1681 Email
Rhoda A. Reddix, PhD
Associate Professor; Director, Service-Learning Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-6966Office Fax: (225)490-1613 Email
Judith V. Roberson, MA
Vice President, Institutional Advancement
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)768-1754Office Fax: (225) 768-0811 Email
Amanda Robichaux
Academic Support Coordinator, Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1792Office Fax: (225) 490-1638 Email
Tina Rochester, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1740Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Kelly Rodriguez, DPT, MPT, NCS
Assistant Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225) 214-1957Office Fax: Email
Valerie G. Saba
Academic Support Coordinator
Program/Division: Family Nurse Practitioner & Nutritional Sciences ProgramsOffice Phone: (225) 768-1787Office Fax: (225) 768-1760 Email
Molly Sanchez, CFRE
Director of Development
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)490-1605Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Lynn G. Savoie
Academic Support Coordinator, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)214-6971Office Fax: (225)214-6989 Email
Valerie Schluter, PhD, RN
Associate Professor; Associate Dean; Academic Support
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1795Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Cindy Schneider, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1780Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
William Schreiter, PhD
Assistant Professor; Research Director, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)768-1719Office Fax: Email
Nicole Scott
Simulation Faculty Manager
Program/Division: Simulated Environment Teaching HospitalOffice Phone: (225)490-1673Office Fax: (225)490-1638 Email
Christy Sevier
Director, Office of Admissions
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225) 214-1947Office Fax: (225) 768-1726 Email
Tanya K. Seward, MSN, APRN, AGNP-C
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)214-6970Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Dawn M. Simms, MS
Assistant Professor; Chemical Hygiene Officer, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-1951Office Fax: (225)490-1659 Email
Rebecca C. Simoneaux, MEd, RT(R)
Assistant Professor; Director of Clinical Education, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1799Office Fax: (225) 768-0819 Email
Nicole St. Germain, MSRS, RT(R)
Assistant Professor; Director, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)214-1952Office Fax: (225)768-0819 Email
Susan K. Steele-Moses, DNS, APRN-CNS
Professor; Dean
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1676Office Fax: (225)768-0819 Email
Shannon Steward
Library Assistant
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225) 768-1730Office Fax: Email
Jill Stewart, MPT
Instructor, DPT, PTA
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1746Office Fax: Email
Mitchell Stolier, MAT
Instructional Technologist
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)490-1656Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Rachel Street
Digital Specialist
Program/Division: Marketing and CommunicationsOffice Phone: 225-490-1653Office Fax: Email
Jennifer Strickland
Human Resource Business Partner
Program/Division: AdministrationOffice Phone: (225)490-1679Office Fax: Email
Albert N. Swafford, Jr., PhD
Associate Professor, Physician Assistant Program; Associate Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225) 490-1606Office Fax: (225) 490-1635 Email
Terri A. Talbot, MHSA, MT (ASCP)
Laboratory Assistant, SETH
Program/Division: Simulated Environment Teaching HospitalOffice Phone: (225)768-0817Office Fax: Email
Lekeisha Taylor
Secretary II
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-0809Office Fax: (225)490-1659 Email
Francine C. Thomas, PhD, RN
Associate Professor; Director, RN-BSN Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)490-1698Office Fax: (225)768-1760 Email
Jeffrey A. Thompson, DPT, OCS, Cert. MDT
Assistant Professor; Director of Clinical Education, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1674Office Fax: (225)490-1613 Email
Tyler J. Trahan
Enrollment Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdmissionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1694Office Fax: (225) 768-1726 Email
Aubry Turner, MA
Academic Advisor
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)490-1622Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Tinicia Turner, MPA
Director, Career Leadership Initiatives
Program/Division: Career and Vocation ServicesOffice Phone: (225)768-1774Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Tammy L. Vidrine, MRE
Director, Campus Ministry
Program/Division: Office of Campus MinistryOffice Phone: (225)768-1773Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Kimberly D. Vigee, MS
Assistant Professor, Science
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)214-1950Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Brother Edward A. Violett, SM, PhD
Vice President, Academic Affairs
Program/Division: Academic AffairsOffice Phone: (225)768-1700Office Fax: (225) 768-1789 Email
Sarah Walters, MT (ASCP)
Laboratory Coordinator, Medical Laboratory Science Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-0814Office Fax: (225)490-1635 Email
Tamara S. Washington, MBA
Associate Registrar
Program/Division: Office of the RegistrarOffice Phone: (225)768-1764Office Fax: (225)768-1726 Email
Alison Wells, EdD
Dean of Students
Program/Division: Office of Student AffairsOffice Phone: (225)490-1620Office Fax: (225)214-1940 Email
Kristen L. Wells, MEd, RT(R)
Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)490-1693Office Fax: (225)768-0817 Email
David L. Whidden III, PhD
Professor, Theology; Program Director, Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1651Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Tamasha Wiley
Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1768Office Fax: (225)490-1681 Email
Corey Williams
Director, Annual Giving and Alumni Relations
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)490-1617Office Fax: (225)768-0811 Email
Lindsay Williams, MSNA, CRNA
Instructor, Nurse Anesthesia Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)214-6972Office Fax: (225)214-6989 Email
Nancy Winship
Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)768-1738Office Fax: (225)768-0819 Email
Angus Woodward, MFA
Associate Professor, Writing; Director, Center for Innovative Teaching & Engagement
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)768-1704Office Fax: (225)768-1703 Email
Jalan Woodward, MA
Director, Learning Resource Center
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)490-1669Office Fax: Email
Fatima Zamin, MLIS
Cataloging Librarian
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)490-1604Office Fax: (225)761-7303 Email